芬兰语学习网

  • 高级搜索
  • 收藏本站
  • 网站地图
  • RSS订阅
  • 设为首页
  • TAG标签
  • TAG列表
  • 关键字列表

【芬兰语语法】§97 DIFFERENCES OF FORM

时间:2017-04-10来源:互联网 进入芬兰语论坛
核心提示:Some differences of form are closely related to the omissions andassimilations mentioned above (96).The colloquial spoke
(单词翻译:双击或拖选)
 Some differences of form are closely related to the omissions and
assimilations mentioned above (§96).
The colloquial spoken language 247
(1) Many common pronoun forms are shortened in the colloquial spoken
language.
‘Official’ pronunciation Colloquial pronunciation
minä I mä
minun my mun
minulla ‘at’ me mul(la)
minulle to me mulle
sinä you sä
sinun your sun
sinulla ‘at’ you sul(la)
tämä this tää
tämän of this tän
tuo that toi
tuon of that ton
tuolla there tol(la)
nuo those noi
(2) Many numerals become much shorter.
yksi 1 yks
kaksi 2 kaks
viisi 5 viis
kuusi 6 kuus
seitsemän 7 seittemän
kahdeksan 8 kaheksan
yhdeksän 9 yheksän
yksitoista 11 ykstoist
viisitoista 15 viistoist
kaksikymmentä 20 kaksky(n)t
kuusikymmentä viisi 65 kuusky(n)tviis
seitsemänkymmentäkahdeksan 78 seiskytkaheksan
(3) First and second person possessive suffixes are often dropped, and the
corresponding pronouns are shortened (§36).
(minun) kirja/ni my book mun kirja
(sinun) kirja/si your (sing.) book sun kirja
(meidän) kirja/mme our book meijän kirja
(teidän) kirja/nne your (pl.) book teijän kirja
(4) The third person plural ending of finite verbs is not used, being replaced
by the third person singular ending (§24). In addition, the pronoun ne
‘those’ often replaces he ‘they’, and similarly in the singular se ‘it’
replaces hän ‘he, she’.
he tule/vat they come ne tulee
248 Finnish: An Essential Grammar
‘Official’ pronunciation Colloquial pronunciation
he anta/vat they give ne antaa
he mene/vät they go ne menee
(5) The passive forms (§69–71) are used instead of the first person plural
ending -mme.
me sano/mme we say me sanotaan
me sano/i/mme we said me sanottiin
me sano/isi/mme we would say me sanottais(iin)
sano/kaamme let us say sanotaan
emme sano we do not say me ei sanota
emme sano/neet we did not say me ei sanottu
emme sano/isi we would not say me ei sanottais(i)
me mene/mme we go me mennään
me men/i/mme we went me mentiin
me men/isi/mme we would go me mentäis(iin)
men/käämme let us go mennään
emme mene we do not go me ei mennä
emme men/neet we did not go me ei menty
emme men/isi we would not go me ei mentäis(i)
emme ol/isi men/neet we would not have me ei oltais menty
gone
(6) The interrogative particle -ko ~ -kö often takes the form -ks (§30.1).
onko(s) teillä do you have? onks teill
palaako täällä is it burning here? palaaks tääl
vienkö minä shall I take? vienks mä
(7) The ending -ma- ~ -mä- of the third infinitive illative (§77) is often
dropped.
mennään nukku/ma/an let’s go to sleep mennään nukkuun
lähden tanssi/ma/an I’m going dancing lähen tanssiin
tuletkos kävele/mä/än are you coming for tuuks käveleen
a walk (‘to walk’)?
The case ending -Vn then assimilates to the last vowel of the stem, e.g.
nukku/un.
顶一下
(0)
0%
踩一下
(0)
0%

热门TAG: 芬兰语学习 芬兰语学习网 芬兰介绍


------分隔线---------- ------------------
[查看全部]  相关评论
栏目列表
推荐内容